@kyni_ch (Family Playbook) Snapchat profile picture

Family Playbook

@kyni_ch

Family playbook

Family & Parenting Micro Creator

28.8K

Subscribers

35

Spotlight Posts Analysed

4.5M

Total Views

266.9K

Avg Views/Post

Rank ≈ #17.4K of 54.3K Micro creators (top 33%) 1.5× the Micro median (19.6K subs) Stats as of Oct 20, 2026 Tracked weekly · last checked Oct 21, 2026

@kyni_ch Snapchat Account Overview

Complete Snapchat Spotlight analytics and performance data for Family Playbook

Family Playbook (@kyni_ch) has 28,800 Snapchat subscribers as of October 20, 2026. Across the 17 of 35 public Spotlight posts we analysed that have a view count, videos averaged 266.9K views, with likes and comments equal to 2.53% of views. Subscribers changed by +1.7K (+6.3%) over the 156 days we have tracked them. By subscriber count, @kyni_ch ranks about #17,380 of the 54,312 Micro creators we track.

Where these numbers come from: subscriber counts and Spotlight stats are read from Family Playbook's public Snapchat profile each time this report is refreshed. Engagement is average likes plus comments divided by average views across the posts we analysed. Earnings further down are estimates, not reported income.

Account Classification

Account Size Micro
Verification Not Verified
Category Family & Parenting
Subscribers 28,800
Monetization follower minimum (50K) Not yet
Median-Post Views per Subscriber 0.61x

Spotlight Performance Summary

Spotlight Posts Analysed 35
Total Views 4,537,038
Average Views/Post 266,885
Viral Rate (2x avg) 17.6%
Viral Rate (5x avg) 11.8%
Best Post Views 1,612,035

Platform Context

Across the 1,543,633 Spotlight posts with a view count that SnapDataHub tracks, the average has 54,922 views and the median 5,424, because a few viral posts lift the average. @kyni_ch averages 266,885 views per post, 4.9x the platform average, but a few viral posts lift that average: its median post gets 17,659 views, 3.3x the platform median.

Subscriber Growth Over Time

How @kyni_ch's Snapchat subscriber count has changed across SnapDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.

+1.7K

Net Change

+6.3%

% Change

+11

Avg / Day

156

Days Tracked

19

Data Points

Tracked between May 17, 2026 (27,100 subs) and Oct 20, 2026 (28,800 subs).

@kyni_ch subscriber readings, newest first (last reading of each month)
Date Subscribers Change
28,800 no change
28,800 +400
28,400 +800
27,600 +500
27,100 first reading
What this means: @kyni_ch gained 1.7K subscribers (6.3%) over 156 days, about 11 a day. That is a rise of 5% or more over the period we tracked.

These figures are as of Oct 20, 2026. We re-check @kyni_ch every week: 1 newer reading since then, the latest on Oct 21, 2026 (in the full report).

Spotlight Views & Performance Analysis

Detailed breakdown of 35 of @kyni_ch's Spotlight posts we have analysed. Snapchat showed no view count for 18 of them, so views, averages and medians cover the other 17.

266.9K

Avg Views/Post

4.5M

Total Views

17.6%

Viral Hit Rate

Engagement Benchmark

Compared with the 2,166 Micro-tier creators that have a SnapDataHub report (median 4.87%, middle half 2.41% to 8.06%)

Below the median

2.53%

Engagement Rate

112.5K

Total Likes

574

Total Comments

1.5K

Total Shares

Engagement Quality Analysis

Median-based metrics that resist outlier viral hits.

17.7K

Median Views

679

Median Likes

68.6K

75th Percentile Views

1.6M

Top Post Views

326.9

Engagement / 1K Subs

Normalized influence metric

Engagement in context: Across SnapDataHub's tracked corpus the average Spotlight post earns around 54.9K views. @kyni_ch's 266.9K avg is 4.9× the platform average, but a few viral posts lift that average: the typical (median) post gets 17.7K views, 3.3× the platform median of 5.4K. The typical post reaches about 1 view for every 2 subscribers. The engagement rate of 2.53% (likes + comments ÷ views) is below the median of the 2,166 Micro-tier creators that have a SnapDataHub report (their median is 4.87%).

Full report

Everything we have on @kyni_ch

This page is a free sample with figures as of Oct 20, 2026. The full report unlocks every greyed-out section below and comes with the data as spreadsheet files, built from today's numbers:

  • ✓35 Spotlight videos on file today, with views, likes, comments, shares and captions
  • ✓20 subscriber count readings since May 2026, with growth rates
  • ✓Engagement ranked against creators of the same size
  • ✓Per-video view trend, best video breakdown, video length, the full top-videos list, posting schedule, hashtags, sounds, best days, posting consistency

$14.98

One payment, no subscription

3 free previews per email. Data files are in the paid report.

Per-Post View Trend

View count for each of @kyni_ch's tracked Spotlight posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact view count and date.

Per-video view trend

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Best-Performing Spotlight, Decomposed

@kyni_ch's most-viewed Spotlight post we analysed, with what we know about it.

Best video, broken down

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Content Duration & Strategy

Video length analysis and performance by duration

Video length and strategy

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Top Spotlight Posts by @kyni_ch

Highest-viewed Spotlight content

# Post Views
1 @kyni_ch Spotlight post #1 thumbnail Spotlight #1 1.6M
2 @kyni_ch Spotlight post #2 thumbnail Spotlight #2 1.4M
3 @kyni_ch Spotlight post #3 thumbnail Spotlight #3 1.2M

The rest of the top videos

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Posting Schedule & Frequency

When @kyni_ch posts on Snapchat Spotlight

Posting schedule and peak hours

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Top Hashtags

Most-used hashtags across 35 of @kyni_ch's Spotlight posts we have analysed

Hashtag analysis

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Sound & Music Usage

Audio tracks used in @kyni_ch's Spotlight posts

Sounds and music used

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Views by Day of the Week

@kyni_ch's Spotlight performance broken down by day (UTC). Tuesday has the highest average, but one post with 1,612,035 views makes up most of that day's views, so we don't call it the best day.

Best days to post

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Posting Consistency & Streaks

How regularly @kyni_ch posts to Spotlight

Posting consistency and streaks

Included in the full report on @kyni_ch.

Unlock for $14.98 or preview it free with your email

Compare & Discover Similar Creators

Stack @kyni_ch against any other Snapchat creator we track, or jump to accounts Snapchat itself surfaces alongside this one.

Compare @kyni_ch to another creator

Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.

@kyni_ch vs

Browse more Snapchat creators in the stats index or see what's trending on the top videos feed.

Looking for creators like @kyni_ch?

Search Family & Parenting creators on Snapchat by size, country and engagement.

Open Influencer Search →

@kyni_ch Estimated Snapchat Earnings

Revenue estimates based on subscriber count and Spotlight performance

Ad Revenue Share (Est. Monthly)

Based on avg 266.9K views/post at about 0.9 posts a month (the posting rate below), Spotlight only; counts only the views on videos of 30 seconds or more (98% of its views), the only ones Snap pays on

$24 – $71

$0.10–$0.30 per 1K views (2026 creator reports via ShortSync; Snap publishes no rate) under the 2025+ Monetization Program. Stories ad share is on top of this.

Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)

Based on 28.8K subscribers (Micro)

$290 – $580

Our per-subscriber range for this size (methodology); real deals vary widely

Snapchat Monetization Program (2026 Requirements)

Snap's three audience thresholds, per Snap's help centre. Snap also requires creators to be 18 or older, live in an eligible country, post original content, be a Snap Star and accept its monetization terms; none of that is public. Entry is by Snap's invitation.

50,000+ followers 28,800 · Not yet
15,000+ hours of view time in the last 28 days Not public
3,000+ of those hours from Spotlight Not public

Since 7 May 2026, creators in the programme also need at least 100 hours of Spotlight view time in the last 28 days to qualify for maximum Creator Rewards.

Disclaimer: These are rough estimates. Snapchat explains its Monetization Program but publishes no per-view rate, so the range uses $0.10 to $0.30 per 1,000 qualifying views, the typical rate in ShortSync's 2026 creator reports (older reports, such as Syllaby's in 2025, were higher; see our methodology). Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, brand deals, and individual negotiation.

Key Insights & Analysis

Strengths

  • + 28,800 subscribers (Micro-tier creator)

Opportunities

  • ~ Below the 50K follower minimum required for Snapchat monetization
  • ~ Engagement rate 2.53%, below the median for Micro-tier creators we track

Frequently Asked Questions About @kyni_ch

How many subscribers does @kyni_ch have on Snapchat?

As of October 20, 2026, @kyni_ch (Family Playbook) has 28,800 subscribers on Snapchat. This places them in the Micro tier, which includes creators with 10,000 to 100,000 subscribers.

How many Spotlight views does @kyni_ch get?

@kyni_ch averages 266,885 views per Spotlight post. Their total tracked views across 17 posts with a view count are 4,537,038. Snapchat showed no view count for 18 more, so they are left out of the averages. The average Spotlight post SnapDataHub tracks has 54,922 views, so @kyni_ch runs at 4.9x that average.

How much does @kyni_ch earn on Snapchat?

Under the unified Snapchat Monetization Program (launched Feb 1, 2025), @kyni_ch's estimated Spotlight ad-revenue share is $24 to $71 per month (calculated at $0.10–$0.30 per 1,000 views, the 2026 creator-reported range; the program replaced Spotlight Rewards, which ended on January 31, 2025, and Snapchat publishes no per-view rate). Their estimated sponsorship value is $290 to $580 per sponsored post. The estimate covers Spotlight only: the program also pays an ad-revenue share on Stories, and brand deals are paid outside it; we have no figures for either.

Is @kyni_ch eligible for Snapchat Creator Rewards?

Not yet. @kyni_ch needs at least 50,000 followers to qualify (currently at 28,800). Snap also requires 15,000 hours of view time in the last 28 days, at least 3,000 of them from Spotlight.

What is @kyni_ch's most viewed Spotlight post?

@kyni_ch's top-performing Spotlight post has received 1,612,035 views. This is 6.0x their average per-post performance.

How often does @kyni_ch post on Snapchat?

@kyni_ch posts approximately 0.2 videos per week on Snapchat Spotlight, with an average gap of 729.8 hours between posts. Their most active posting days are Tuesday, Friday and Monday. They post most often around 13:00 and 14:00 UTC.

What type of content does @kyni_ch post?

@kyni_ch primarily posts video content with an average duration of 46.3 seconds. They primarily use "Original Sound - kyni_ch" as their audio track. Across all the Spotlight posts SnapDataHub tracks (every creator), videos 10 to 30 seconds average the most views (60,425).

How does @kyni_ch compare to other Snapchat creators?

With 28,800 subscribers, @kyni_ch is a Micro creator, about #17.4K of the 54.3K Micro creators SnapDataHub tracks (top 33% of that tier). Their average of 266,885 views per Spotlight post is 4.9x the platform average of 54.9K, but a few viral posts lift that average: the median post gets 17.7K views, 3.3x the platform median of 5.4K.

Want Snapchat Data for Your Research?

Search profiles, view Spotlight stats, and analyze Snapchat creators.

Start Searching

This analysis is based on SnapDataHub's tracking of @kyni_ch's Snapchat profile and 35 of their Spotlight posts. Snapchat does not publish a creator's total number of Spotlight posts, so counts here are the posts we have analysed, not a total.

Data collected and analyzed by SnapDataHub (how we calculate these numbers) | Data as of Oct 20, 2026

Cite this page

SnapDataHub (2026). @kyni_ch Snapchat stats and analytics, data as of 20 October 2026. https://snapdatahub.com/blog/kyni-ch-snapchat-profile-stats/

Method: how SnapDataHub calculates these numbers.