@mei.garden (Mei.garden_) Snapchat profile picture

Mei.garden_

@mei.garden

I am the garden

Education Mid-Tier Creator

197.1K

Subscribers

19

Spotlight Posts Analysed

65.5M

Total Views

3.4M

Avg Views/Post

@mei.garden Snapchat Account Overview

Complete Snapchat Spotlight analytics and performance data for Mei.garden_

Mei.garden_ (@mei.garden) has 197,100 Snapchat subscribers as of October 19, 2026. Across the 19 public Spotlight posts we analysed, videos averaged 3.4M views, with likes and comments equal to 0.67% of views.

Where these numbers come from: subscriber counts and Spotlight stats are read from Mei.garden_'s public Snapchat profile each time this report is refreshed. Engagement is average likes plus comments divided by average views across the posts we analysed. Earnings further down are estimates, not reported income.

Account Classification

Account Size Mid-Tier
Verification Not Verified
Category Education
Subscribers 197,100
Monetization follower minimum (50K) Met
Median-Post Views per Subscriber 0.10x

Spotlight Performance Summary

Spotlight Posts Analysed 19
Total Views 65,543,654
Average Views/Post 3,449,666
Viral Rate (2x avg) 15.8%
Viral Rate (5x avg) 10.5%
Best Post Views 34,149,220

Platform Context

Across the 1,528,959 Spotlight posts with a view count that SnapDataHub tracks, the average has 55,037 views and the median 5,436, because a few viral posts lift the average. @mei.garden averages 3,449,666 views per post, 62.7x the platform average, but one post with 34,149,220 views lifts that average: its median post gets 20,473 views, 3.8x the platform median.

Subscriber Growth Over Time

How @mei.garden's Snapchat subscriber count has changed across SnapDataHub's tracked snapshots. Hover any point for the exact value on that day.

When this page was written, SnapDataHub had 1 subscriber reading for @mei.garden, too few to chart growth. Subscriber count on Oct 19, 2026: 197,100.

Spotlight Views & Performance Analysis

Detailed breakdown of 19 of @mei.garden's Spotlight posts we have analysed

3.4M

Avg Views/Post

65.5M

Total Views

15.8%

Viral Hit Rate

Engagement Benchmark

Compared with the 2,919 Mid-Tier creators that have a SnapDataHub report (median 3.76%, middle half 1.59% to 7.04%)

Bottom quarter

0.67%

Engagement Rate

437.8K

Total Likes

2.3K

Total Comments

7.0K

Total Shares

Engagement Quality Analysis

Median-based metrics that resist outlier viral hits.

20.5K

Median Views

235

Median Likes

114.3K

75th Percentile Views

34.1M

Top Post Views

117.5

Engagement / 1K Subs

Normalized influence metric

Engagement in context: Across SnapDataHub's tracked corpus the average Spotlight post earns around 55.0K views. @mei.garden's 3.4M avg is 62.7× the platform average, but one post with 34.1M views lifts that average: the typical (median) post gets 20.5K views, 3.8× the platform median of 5.4K. The typical post reaches about 1 view for every 10 subscribers. The engagement rate of 0.67% (likes + comments ÷ views) is in the bottom quarter of the 2,919 Mid-Tier creators that have a SnapDataHub report (their median is 3.76%).

Full report

Everything we have on @mei.garden

This page is a free sample with figures as of Oct 19, 2026. The full report unlocks every greyed-out section below and comes with the data as spreadsheet files, built from today's numbers:

  • ✓19 Spotlight videos on file today, with views, likes, comments, shares and captions
  • ✓1 subscriber count reading since October 2026, with growth rates
  • ✓Engagement ranked against creators of the same size
  • ✓Per-video view trend, best video breakdown, video length, the full top-videos list, posting schedule, sounds, best days, posting consistency
  • ✓3 accounts Snapchat recommends alongside them

$19.00

One payment, no subscription

3 free previews per email. Data files are in the paid report.

Per-Post View Trend

View count for each of @mei.garden's tracked Spotlight posts, in upload order. Hover any point for the exact view count and date.

Per-video view trend

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Best-Performing Spotlight, Decomposed

@mei.garden's most-viewed Spotlight post we analysed, with what we know about it.

Best video, broken down

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Content Duration & Strategy

Video length analysis and performance by duration

Video length and strategy

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Top Spotlight Posts by @mei.garden

Highest-viewed Spotlight content

# Post Views
1 @mei.garden Spotlight post #1 thumbnail Spotlight #1 34.1M
2 @mei.garden Spotlight post #2 thumbnail Spotlight #2 20.8M
3 @mei.garden Spotlight post #3 thumbnail Spotlight #3 9.8M

The rest of the top videos

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Posting Schedule & Frequency

When @mei.garden posts on Snapchat Spotlight

Posting schedule and peak hours

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Sound & Music Usage

Audio tracks used in @mei.garden's Spotlight posts

Sounds and music used

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Views by Day of the Week

@mei.garden's Spotlight performance broken down by day (UTC); Saturday is the only day with 3 or more posts that have a view count, so there is no other day to compare it with.

Best days to post

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Posting Consistency & Streaks

How regularly @mei.garden posts to Spotlight

Posting consistency and streaks

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Compare & Discover Similar Creators

Stack @mei.garden against any other Snapchat creator we track, or jump to accounts Snapchat itself surfaces alongside this one.

Compare @mei.garden to another creator

Get a side-by-side stats breakdown.

@mei.garden vs

Accounts Snapchat recommends alongside them

Included in the full report on @mei.garden.

Unlock for $19.00 or preview it free with your email

Browse more Snapchat creators in the stats index or see what's trending on the top videos feed.

Looking for creators like @mei.garden?

Search Education creators on Snapchat by size, country and engagement.

Open Influencer Search →

@mei.garden Estimated Snapchat Earnings

Revenue estimates based on subscriber count and Spotlight performance

Ad Revenue Share (Est. Monthly)

Based on avg 3.4M views/post at about 0.9 posts a month (the posting rate below), Spotlight only; counts only the views on videos of 30 seconds or more (0% of its views), the only ones Snap pays on

$1 – $2

$0.10–$0.30 per 1K views (2026 creator reports via ShortSync; Snap publishes no rate) under the 2025+ Monetization Program. Stories ad share is on top of this.

Sponsorship Value (Est. Per Post)

Based on 197.1K subscribers (Mid-Tier)

$1,600 – $3,000

Our per-subscriber range for this size (methodology); real deals vary widely

Snapchat Monetization Program (2026 Requirements)

Snap's three audience thresholds, per Snap's help centre. Snap also requires creators to be 18 or older, live in an eligible country, post original content, be a Snap Star and accept its monetization terms; none of that is public. Entry is by Snap's invitation.

50,000+ followers 197,100 · Met
15,000+ hours of view time in the last 28 days Not public
3,000+ of those hours from Spotlight Not public

Since 7 May 2026, creators in the programme also need at least 100 hours of Spotlight view time in the last 28 days to qualify for maximum Creator Rewards.

Disclaimer: These are rough estimates. Snapchat explains its Monetization Program but publishes no per-view rate, so the range uses $0.10 to $0.30 per 1,000 qualifying views, the typical rate in ShortSync's 2026 creator reports (older reports, such as Syllaby's in 2025, were higher; see our methodology). Actual earnings vary by niche, audience demographics, brand deals, and individual negotiation.

Key Insights & Analysis

Strengths

  • + 197,100 subscribers (Mid-Tier creator)
  • + Clears the 50K follower minimum for the Snapchat Monetization Program

Opportunities

  • ~ Engagement rate 0.67%, in the bottom quarter for Mid-Tier creators we track
  • ~ Under 1% of its views are on videos of 30 seconds or more, the only length Snap's ad share pays on

Frequently Asked Questions About @mei.garden

How many subscribers does @mei.garden have on Snapchat?

As of October 19, 2026, @mei.garden (Mei.garden_) has 197,100 subscribers on Snapchat. This places them in the Mid-Tier, which includes creators with 100,000 to 1 million subscribers.

How many Spotlight views does @mei.garden get?

@mei.garden averages 3,449,666 views per Spotlight post. Their total tracked views across 19 posts are 65,543,654. The average Spotlight post SnapDataHub tracks has 55,037 views, so @mei.garden runs at 62.7x that average.

How much does @mei.garden earn on Snapchat?

Under the unified Snapchat Monetization Program (launched Feb 1, 2025), @mei.garden's estimated Spotlight ad-revenue share is $1 to $2 per month (calculated at $0.10–$0.30 per 1,000 views, the 2026 creator-reported range; the program replaced Spotlight Rewards, which ended on January 31, 2025, and Snapchat publishes no per-view rate). Their estimated sponsorship value is $1,600 to $3,000 per sponsored post. The estimate covers Spotlight only: the program also pays an ad-revenue share on Stories, and brand deals are paid outside it; we have no figures for either.

Is @mei.garden eligible for Snapchat Creator Rewards?

@mei.garden clears the 50,000 follower minimum for Snapchat's Monetization Program. Snap also requires 15,000 hours of view time in the last 28 days, at least 3,000 of them from Spotlight, and that figure is not public, so full eligibility cannot be confirmed from outside. Entry is by Snap's invitation.

What is @mei.garden's most viewed Spotlight post?

@mei.garden's top-performing Spotlight post has received 34,149,220 views. This is 9.8x their average per-post performance.

How often does @mei.garden post on Snapchat?

@mei.garden posts approximately 0.2 videos per week on Snapchat Spotlight, with an average gap of 1005.3 hours between posts. Their most active posting days are Saturday and Sunday. They post most often around 18:00 and 3:00 UTC.

What type of content does @mei.garden post?

@mei.garden primarily posts video content with an average duration of 17.7 seconds. They primarily use "Original Sound - mei.garden" as their audio track. Across all the Spotlight posts SnapDataHub tracks (every creator), videos 10 to 30 seconds average the most views (60,543).

How does @mei.garden compare to other Snapchat creators?

With 197,100 subscribers, @mei.garden is a Mid-Tier creator, about #5.2K of the 10.2K Mid-Tier creators SnapDataHub tracks. Their average of 3,449,666 views per Spotlight post is 62.7x the platform average of 55.0K, but one post with 34.1M views lifts that average: the median post gets 20.5K views, 3.8x the platform median of 5.4K.

Want Snapchat Data for Your Research?

Search profiles, view Spotlight stats, and analyze Snapchat creators.

Start Searching

This analysis is based on SnapDataHub's tracking of @mei.garden's Snapchat profile and 19 of their Spotlight posts. Snapchat does not publish a creator's total number of Spotlight posts, so counts here are the posts we have analysed, not a total.

Data collected and analyzed by SnapDataHub (how we calculate these numbers) | Data as of Oct 19, 2026, page updated Oct 20, 2026

Cite this page

SnapDataHub (2026). @mei.garden Snapchat stats and analytics, data as of 19 October 2026. https://snapdatahub.com/blog/mei-garden-snapchat-profile-stats/

Method: how SnapDataHub calculates these numbers.